Get started4 Cricketers Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1TU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 652 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (33–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 43 EPCs).
4 Cricketers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2021
Price for 4 Cricketers Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 19 years.
£216,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 4 Cricketers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,568
Street avg £2,982
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Erith — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£216,000
+37.6%over 2 years10 July 2015
£157,000
+18.5%over 9 years20 January 2006
£132,500
+194.4%over 6 years7 July 1999
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1TU: £225,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.