Get started1 Collindale Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Erith (DA8 1EF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 20.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £389,000.
1 Collindale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Collindale Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,557
Street avg £4,045
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Road / Silver Spring Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£389,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1EF: £365,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DA8 1YA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Fidelis Catholic Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB