Get started27 Cricketers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1TU). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. At 53 m² this is the 26th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £203,000 in October 2024.
27 Cricketers Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 22 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 27 Cricketers Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,830
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Erith — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

11 October 2024Most recent
£203,000
+118.3%over 22 years12 July 2002
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1TU: £225,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB