Get started11 Cricketers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1TU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the 36th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 93.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £230,000.
Price for 11 Cricketers Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 26 years.
11 Cricketers Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,259
Street avg £2,964
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Erith — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£230,000
+109.1%over 20 years31 January 2003
£109,995
+69.2%over 1 year2 March 2001
£65,000
+72.2%over 3 years23 May 1997
£37,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1TU: £215,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LL
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.