Get started21 Cricketers Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1TU). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 26th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £235,000.
21 Cricketers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2023
Latest sale on 21 Cricketers Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 25 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
21 Cricketers Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,434
Street avg £2,960
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Erith — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£235,000
+109.8%over 19 years15 September 2003
£112,000
+77.8%over 3 years14 July 2000
£62,995
+38.5%over 1 year15 October 1998
£45,500
+7.1%over 10 months19 December 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1TU: £215,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Erith) CofE Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.