Get started19 Alton Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 686 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 221.3% above the 2002 sale of £108,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 43.5% below the postcode norm.
19 Alton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2019
19 Alton Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 19 Alton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,695
Street avg £3,578
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hurst Springs — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

11 January 2002Most recent
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 3QJ: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DA5 3AH
Closest school
0.6 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB