Get started27 Bankside Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 2HE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 763 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 is 29.9% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
27 Bankside Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2020
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed dormer window with Juliette balcony in rear roof slope and roof lights in front roof slope in connection with providing additional rooms in the roof space
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 27 Bankside Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,147
Street avg £5,213
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2HE: £470,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DA5 2BX
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Joydens Wood Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB