Get started3 Huntington Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2FD). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £650,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Huntington Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 3 Huntington Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,710
Street avg £3,545
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£650,000
+8.3%over 7 years26 September 2017
£600,000
+52.9%over 6 years9 June 2011
£392,500
+3.3%over 1 year24 February 2010
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2FD: £625,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA5 2EZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.