Get started41 Baldwyns Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 876 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 16% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 79% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
41 Baldwyns Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2021
41 Baldwyns Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 14 years.
£338,750
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 14 years.
41 Baldwyns Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,163
Street avg £3,502
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

3 October 2016Most recent
£338,750
+38.0%over 5 years28 July 2011
£245,500
+2.3%over 3 years3 August 2007
£240,000
+70.2%over 5 years31 July 2002
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AB: £410,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DA5 2BP
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.