Get started22 Harbex Close is a semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1NP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 83.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 22 Harbex Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 18 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 18 years.
22 Harbex Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,054
Street avg £3,739
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hartford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 August 2016Most recent
£283,000
+54.6%over 8 years28 September 2007
£183,000
+6.1%over 1 year2 June 2006
£172,500
+25.0%over 2 years12 August 2003
£138,000
+107.5%over 5 years30 July 1998
£66,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1NP: £300,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Beths Grammar School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.