Get started5 Banwell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1EX). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 992 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 sits 93.1% above the 2010 sale of £246,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Banwell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
5 Banwell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

6 September 2010Most recent
£246,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in DA5 1EX: £191,500 (2012–1997).
DA5 1QQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Blackfen School for Girls. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell