Get started11 Basing Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1EP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 sits 124.1% above the 2004 sale of £141,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm.
11 Basing Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Basing Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £4,408
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Arbuthnot Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2004Most recent
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1EP: £310,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA5 1EW
Closest school
0.2 km
Upton Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB