Get started46 Brook Lane is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 626 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 60% above the 2011 sale of £155,000.
46 Brook Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
46 Brook Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 46 Brook Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,666
Street avg £3,727
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brasted Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

17 February 2011Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1DR: £272,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.6 km
Upton Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB