Get started20 Weir Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 68 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 68 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to A across 68 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Weir Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2023
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 10 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 20 Weir Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,147
Street avg £4,099
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

1 November 2023Most recent
£350,000
+2.9%over 2 years21 April 2021
£340,000
+9.7%over 5 years27 November 2015
£310,000
+24.0%over 2 years13 September 2013
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1BJ: £620,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.5 km
Beths Grammar School. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.