Get started15 Cobsdene is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 5JB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 is 26.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
Price for 15 Cobsdene has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 20 years.
£275,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 20 years.
15 Cobsdene outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,401
Street avg £3,225
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

10 November 2017Most recent
£275,500
+72.2%over 12 years21 October 2005
£160,000
+156.0%over 8 years25 July 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 5JB: £260,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DA12 5AL
The Hollies — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Singlewell Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.