Get started39 Blandford Drive is a four-bedroom property in Northwich (CW9 8UB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£267,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 8 years.
5 April 2007Most recent
£267,000
+0.8%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eddisbury Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 January 2005
£265,000
+20.5%over 1 year15 May 2003
£220,000
+91.3%over 3 years25 May 1999
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 8UB: £217,750 (2024–2021).
CW9 8US
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingsmead Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.