Get started3 Copps Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£346,666
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 3 Copps Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,963
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

11 August 2014Most recent
£346,666
+246.7%over 18 years23 February 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 5AE
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB