Get started34 Copps Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 118.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £297,500 — fresh data. At 65 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
Planning history at 34 Copps Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
1 x Large Wellingtonia to the rear/side of 34 Copps Road - Fell & poison
34 Copps Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 19 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 34 Copps Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,577
Street avg £2,998
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

5 September 2025Most recent
£297,500
+70.0%over 19 years11 August 2006
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £295,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
CV32 5JL
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB