Get started4 Copps Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 10.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £405,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 95 m² it's 21.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
4 Copps Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 4 Copps Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,263
Street avg £3,012
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2021Most recent
£405,000
+42.6%over 13 years20 July 2007
£284,000
+52.3%over 5 years7 March 2002
£186,500
+10.4%over 1 year27 November 2000
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £295,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 5XQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.