Get started14 Copps Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £410,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
14 Copps Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,661
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

15 March 2019Most recent
£410,000
+64.0%over 12 years29 June 2006
£250,000
+22.0%over 3 years12 September 2002
£205,000
+86.4%over 5 years30 May 1997
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 5XH
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.