Get started11 Copps Road is an end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 29.2% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 96 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2022
11 Copps Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 16 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 11 Copps Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,073
Street avg £3,066
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warwickshire College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

19 December 2012Most recent
£295,000
+11.3%over 7 years4 March 2005
£265,000
+59.7%over 4 years6 April 2000
£165,950
+66.0%over 2 years30 May 1997
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 5JH: £297,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV32 5BF
Closest school
0.1 km
Warwickshire College Group. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.