Get started17 Eastfield Road is an end-of-terrace house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4EX). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 72 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 20 EPCs).
17 Eastfield Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
17 Eastfield Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,403
Street avg £3,225
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Liberal Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2022Most recent
£245,000
+15.3%over 4 years31 May 2018
£212,500
+126.1%over 15 years23 August 2002
£94,000
-3.6%23 August 2002
£97,500
+66.7%over 4 years27 February 1998
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4EX: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV32 4RE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.