Get started1 Oxford House is a detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4RD). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 59 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span B to A, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (84 versus a best of 102).
Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 23.1% below the 2017 sale of £260,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
1 Oxford House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£260,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CV32 4RD: £285,000 (2017–2017).
CV32 4NY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell