Get started15a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leamington Spa (CV32 4EX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–352 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £200,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,211
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Liberal Club — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2024Most recent
£200,000
+53.9%over 13 years25 February 2011
£129,950
+12.0%over 7 years16 May 2003
£116,000
+116.0%over 5 years1 May 1998
£53,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV32 4EX: £245,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV32 4EU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School, Leamington Spa. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.