Get started3 The Old Orchard is a five-bedroom property in Birdingbury, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8FX). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 The Old Orchard has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Remove Ah tree (T2) - Tree is an advanced stage of decline with much of the crown being dead or dying and supporting parasitic fungi weakening one major limb
£480,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 4 years.
25 February 2005Most recent
£480,000
+54.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

T1 - Ash minor crown lift and remove dead wood T2 - Ash - Remove dead wood
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 April 2001
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8FX: £320,000 (2013–2000).
CV23 8TL
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Leamington Hastings Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB