Get startedBrentwood is a four-bedroom property in Birdingbury, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8EH). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £620,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Creation of a first floor, erection of a rear conservatory, and associated alterations.
Brentwood has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£620,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
17 December 2020Most recent
£620,000
+7.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Raising of the roof height to provide residential accommodation at first floor level and provision of 2no dormer windows to front.
28 October 2016
£575,000
+96.6%over 11 years30 November 2004
£292,500
+165.9%over 8 years28 June 1996
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8EH: £455,000 (2025–2023).
Ingleside Marton Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Jun 2025
Avon Lea Marton Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Mar 2025
Mansell House Marton Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Feb 2024
Park View Marton Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Jul 2023
Merryfields Marton Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold May 2023
CV23 8TL
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Leamington Hastings Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.