Get started24 Hannington Close is a mid-terrace house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1FG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 85 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sale on file: £255,600 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Hannington Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£255,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Hannington Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,007
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£255,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1FG: £349,995 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Houlton Radio Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Gabriel's CofE Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB