Get startedOak House is a six-bedroom property in Harborough Magna, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0HT). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Oak House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£670,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 11 years.
15 December 2014Most recent
£670,000
-4.1%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

1 July 2010
£699,000
+11.8%over 6 years11 June 2004
£625,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0HT: £405,000 (2021–2011).
Campden Back Lane Harborough Magna Rugby
Sold Nov 2021
5 Back Lane Harborough Magna Rugby
Sold Jul 2016
1 Back Lane Harborough Magna Rugby
Sold May 2016
Field View Back Lane Harborough Magna Rugby
Sold Dec 2006
Cedar House Back Lane Harborough Magna Rugby
Sold Jun 2003
CV23 0WR
Harpers Yard — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.