Get started20 Lilbourne Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 25% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 17 EPCs).
20 Lilbourne Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 Lilbourne Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £2,606
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

30 July 2015Most recent
£200,000
+23.5%over 4 years19 May 2011
£162,000
+24.7%over 8 years23 April 2003
£129,950
+136.3%over 7 years30 June 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0BD: £250,000 (2025–2020).
15 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Oct 2025
21 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold May 2025
9 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2024
8 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jul 2018
22 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
CV23 0GE
Clifton Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.