Get started15 Lilbourne Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 102% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £250,000 in October 2025. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
15 Lilbourne Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a two storey rear extension.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 15 Lilbourne Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,788
Street avg £2,585
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Erection of a two storey rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 October 2025Most recent
£250,000
+16.8%over 5 years27 July 2020
£214,000
+11.5%over 3 years26 May 2017
£192,000
+195.4%over 18 years14 August 1998
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0BD: £277,500 (2025–2017).
21 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold May 2025
9 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2024
8 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jul 2018
22 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2017
Clifton Manor Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jan 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
CV23 0GE
Clifton Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.