Get started22 Lilbourne Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 35.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 119.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 22 Lilbourne Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,348
Street avg £2,542
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£200,000
+30.7%over 9 years20 July 2007
£153,000
+20.5%over 3 years26 March 2004
£127,000
+111.8%over 4 years1 September 1999
£59,950
+5.2%over 3 years3 May 1996
£57,000
+0.9%over 6 months25 October 1995
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0BD: £250,000 (2025–2020).
15 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Oct 2025
21 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold May 2025
9 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Apr 2024
8 Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jul 2018
Clifton Manor Lilbourne Road Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jan 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
CV23 0GE
Clifton Manor — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.