Get started4 Birch Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 70.7% above the 2015 sale of £221,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
4 Birch Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£221,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 4 Birch Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,356
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£221,500
+170.1%over 18 years2 September 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7TQ: £235,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 7UG
Closest school
0.2 km
Henry Hinde Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB