Get started25 Berrybanks is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV22 7JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £532,000 is 49.9% above the 2014 sale price. At 173 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 63 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
25 Berrybanks's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2020
25 Berrybanks valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£532,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 9 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 25 Berrybanks runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,052
Street avg £2,487
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

20 November 2014Most recent
£355,000
+6.0%over 9 years30 June 2005
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7JJ: £292,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
CV22 7XN
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Hinde Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB