Get started21 Berrybanks is a detached house in Rugby (CV22 7JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (100 m² across 63 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 sits 81.9% above the 2005 sale of £309,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 16.5% below the postcode norm.
21 Berrybanks valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Berrybanks runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,879
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lawford Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 December 2005Most recent
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7JJ: £292,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Hinde Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB