Get started8 Brudenell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GN). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 29.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 124 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 18 EPCs).
8 Brudenell Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
8 Brudenell Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,742
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

26 September 2019Most recent
£340,000
+37.1%over 12 years22 January 2007
£248,000
+1.2%14 December 2006
£245,000
+44.2%over 6 years11 September 2000
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GN: £440,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.