Get started14 Brudenell Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GN). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 sits 84.2% above the 2012 sale of £278,000. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2015. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 183 m² it's 19.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (154 m² median across 18 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
14 Brudenell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2021
Certificate of proposed development to create 3 pitched room dormers and velux to the rear and a velux to the front.
14 Brudenell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 11 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 11 years.
14 Brudenell Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,520
Street avg £2,460
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 157 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

23 March 2012Most recent
£278,000
-6.4%over 5 years16 February 2007
£297,000
+39.1%over 5 years11 April 2001
£213,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GN: £440,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV22 7PT
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.