Get started23 Clement Way is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 27.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 82 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2022
23 Clement Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 17 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 23 Clement Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,988
Street avg £2,833
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£245,000
-2.0%29 March 2018
£250,000
+47.1%over 5 years28 September 2012
£169,950
+42.8%over 11 years30 March 2001
£119,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7FH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7AP
Closest school
0.4 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.