Get started9 Park Farm Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bilton, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 108.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £435,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2009. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Removal of 1 specific protruding branch from Beech tree in rear garden
Latest sale on 9 Park Farm Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
9 Park Farm Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,394
Street avg £2,972
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilbert Aenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£435,000
+52.6%over 5 years4 August 2017
£285,000
+26.7%over 12 years14 December 2004
£225,000
+32.4%over 2 years28 February 2002
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7BB: £340,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Oswald's CofE Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.