Get started11 Baffin Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 6TW). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 sits 128.4% above the 2003 sale of £88,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 24.7% below the postcode norm.
11 Baffin Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 6 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Epsom Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2003Most recent
£88,000
+100.2%over 5 years28 November 1997
£43,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in CV22 6TW: £113,500 (2014–2003).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.6 km
Harris Church of England Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB