Get started3 Bracken Drive is a semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6SL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 sits 140.9% above the 2016 sale of £83,450. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 30 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bracken Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£83,450
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 3 Bracken Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,517
Street avg £2,124
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2016Most recent
£83,450
-40.0%over 8 months3 July 2015
£139,000
+27.5%over 2 years6 July 2012
£109,000
+16.6%over 2 years30 September 2009
£93,500
-27.5%over 2 years2 March 2007
£129,000
+17.3%over 3 years11 July 2003
£109,950
+119.9%over 3 years16 June 2000
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6SL: £209,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Buchanan Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Church of England Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.