Get started21 Bracken Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6SL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 30.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £164,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 30 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 21 Bracken Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £2,071
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

22 October 2020Most recent
£164,950
+17.8%over 4 years20 June 2016
£140,000
+28.4%over 11 years2 July 2004
£109,000
+84.9%over 3 years18 October 2000
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6SL: £209,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV22 6JX
Buchanan Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Harris Church of England Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.