Get started7 Brook View is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6RR). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £553,000 is 24.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £445,000 in September 2020.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of first floor balcony to the rear of No 7 Brook View.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£553,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
7 Brook View outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,504
Street avg £3,045
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dew Clost — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2020Most recent
£445,000
+29.0%over 6 years9 May 2014
£344,950
+15.0%over 8 years26 August 2005
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6RR: £515,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CV22 6PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Junior Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.