Get started15 Brook View is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6RR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 35.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 58.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 113 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (136 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Brook View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£406,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 15 Brook View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,593
Street avg £3,035
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dew Clost — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 September 2017Most recent
£406,000
+29.9%over 10 years15 June 2007
£312,500
+20.2%over 2 years10 December 2004
£260,000
+91.2%over 6 years26 July 1998
£135,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6RR: £515,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
CV22 6PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Junior Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.