Get started14 Brook View is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6RR). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £593,000 is 21% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £490,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£593,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 14 Brook View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,984
Street avg £2,992
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dew Clost — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

30 May 2019Most recent
£490,000
+40.0%over 14 years13 July 2004
£350,000
+75.0%over 3 years1 September 2000
£200,000
+34.3%over 2 years29 May 1998
£148,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6RR: £515,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV22 6PY
Closest school
0.2 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Junior Academy. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.