Get started15 Dunchurch Hall is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 15.5% above the 2018 sale price. At 96 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 21 EPCs). Sold December 2018 for £290,000.
15 Dunchurch Hall's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 20 years.
15 Dunchurch Hall is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,021
Street avg £3,202
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dunchurch Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

4 December 2018Most recent
£290,000
+22.4%over 14 years16 June 2004
£237,000
+45.4%over 5 years26 February 1999
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6PD: £370,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
CV22 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.