Get started22 Dunchurch Hall is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 11.2% above the 2024 sale price. Sold April 2024 for £340,000.
22 Dunchurch Hall's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
22 Dunchurch Hall has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 26 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 22 Dunchurch Hall runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,957
Street avg £3,206
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dunchurch Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 April 2024Most recent
£340,000
+6.3%over 3 years4 February 2021
£320,000
+42.2%over 11 years8 September 2009
£225,000
+15.4%over 10 years4 May 1999
£195,000
28 January 1998
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6PD: £375,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
CV22 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.