Get started13 Dunchurch Hall is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 95 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £310,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Dunchurch Hall's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 15 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Dunchurch Hall runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,263
Street avg £3,188
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dunchurch Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

10 June 2021Most recent
£310,000
+19.5%over 15 years5 April 2006
£259,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6PD: £370,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
CV22 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB