Get started12 Dunchurch Hall is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6PD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 21.1% above the 2019 sale price. At 95 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 21 EPCs). Last sale on file: £270,000 in February 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2024
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 19 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 19 years.
12 Dunchurch Hall outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,842
Street avg £3,212
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dunchurch Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

26 February 2019Most recent
£270,000
-16.9%over 4 years16 December 2014
£325,000
+85.7%over 14 years5 June 2000
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6PD: £370,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
CV22 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.