Get started1a Meade House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6NH). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 23% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 51 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 5 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2025
1a Meade House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 15 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 15 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 October 2015Most recent
£152,000
+109.7%over 14 years19 April 2001
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6NH: £234,000 (2022–2004).
3 Deerhurst Mews Coventry Road Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Dec 2022
The Old Post Office Coventry Road Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Nov 2020
2 Deerhurst Mews Coventry Road Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Mar 2020
1c Meade House Coventry Road Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Jun 2004
1 Deerhurst Mews Coventry Road Dunchurch Rugby
Sold Dec 2002
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.