Get started5 Cordelia Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 6JU). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. At 88 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £245,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
5 Cordelia Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,784
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edyvean Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

14 September 2023Most recent
£245,000
+88.5%over 19 years19 December 2003
£130,000
+26.2%over 1 year18 January 2002
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6JU: £275,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
CV22 6QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Bilton CofE Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.